Any advise is welcome...

My friend's mother has an abandoned home that is right beside hers the home  contains insects and wild animals which comes into her yard and home the abandoned home is close to the property line and i was just wondering if it would be a good case to sue or just figure something else out.


Asked over 7 years ago in Tennessee
Categories: Real Estate  General Legal Questions

Answer Now

For Lawyers:
Join the Directory
for Free!

Learn More
Immigration Suzanne Khalaf Sukkar Michigan Lawyer Suzanne Khalaf Sukkar Verified Lawyer Attorney Suzanne Sukkar understands why immigration issues... Details

Connect with us:

Family Matters with Justice Harvey Brownstone - Watch Online TV ShowWatch Online TV Show